Recovery Learning: Pass the Baton

Recovery Learning: Pass the Baton

Nurturing Creative Partnerships in Lockdown
February 24, 2021
Dancers from Formby High School
Surging Forward in Sefton
March 10, 2021
Show all
Young Bubble Up participants in Claremont make a camera obscura during summer 2020

Open letter to Rt Hon Gavin Williamson CBE, Secretary of State for Education

Dear Secretary of State,

This summer it’s time to pass the education recovery baton to the nation’s expert army of creative educators, to give our children a summer of creative fun, friendship and freedom wherever they live.

We welcome last week’s announcement that £200m of the government’s ‘education recovery package’ is to be ring-fenced to deliver face-to-face summer schools with a focus on incoming Year 7s. We are writing to urge you to think differently about how this summer learning offer should be delivered.

School leaders and teachers across the country have been working tirelessly throughout the pandemic to provide a high quality education to our children and young people. We feel strongly that the burden should not fall on them to plan and deliver holiday learning provision.

We also have a nation of children and young people that have adapted quickly and valiantly to virtual, online learning with a level of resilience that only children can show. That said, there is widespread concern about the impact of Covid-19 restrictions on their mental health and wellbeing. As we emerge from another period of sustained lockdown, children and young people across England deserve to be able to look forward to a summer of creative freedom, friendship and fun as they reconnect with their friends and community. Incoming Year 7s especially need access to summer learning opportunities to grow their confidence and practice their social skills so that they are ready to learn at secondary school.

Last year Curious Minds and 96 cultural organisations and teaching artists from across the North West collaborated to deliver compelling ‘on the doorstep’ summer learning clubs to meet the social, emotional and educational needs of children transitioning to secondary school following lockdown. Inspired by what we achieved together and by the positive feedback from the children, their families and schools, we want to remind you that across the country there is an expert army of creative educators ready to take the education recovery baton from teachers this summer, to ensure high quality summer learning provision is in place for incoming year 7s – wherever they live.

Many of these dedicated and skilled educators are cultural freelancers and creative practitioners whose livelihoods have been dramatically affected by the Covid-19 crisis. Aiding their recovery so we don’t lose this vitally important section of the children’s workforce brings an additional benefit to this approach. The school-artist partnerships forged this summer could go on to make a significant contribution to wider education recovery plans over the coming months and years.

We know from recent experience that the educational expertise within the cultural sector can be mobilised rapidly, at scale, to deliver the recovery learning outcomes children and young people need.

We call on the UK Government to use funding ring-fenced for Summer Schools to mobilise the vast army of professional educators that exists within the nation’s cultural sector, to deliver a compelling programme of summer learning activity to meet the post-lockdown learning and wellbeing needs of our children and young people.
We would be delighted to work with you and school leaders to make this happen.

Signed by Derri Burdon, CEO of Curious Minds
On behalf of Curious Minds and the Bubble Up Delivery Partners
567

signatures


#PassTheBaton

Do you support Derri's message?
You can add your signature to this letter using the form below. A list of signatories (name with role or organisation where provided) will be published on this page and updated at least daily.

Curious to know more about what Bubble Up has achieved for children and cultural practitioners in the North West?
Take a look at some of our video case studies:
The following people have also registered their support:
Emily BowmanDeputy CEO, The Mighty Creatives
Lindsey HallCEO, Real Ideas Organisation
Jenna OmeltschenkoNational Theatre
Edenamiuki AiguobasinmwinDirector, Break Dance Manchester/Elevate Young Minds
Colette WhittingtonFreelance Artist
Chris HotchkissSchool Governor
Henry IddonArtist
P. BuryArtist/Youth Worker/Arts Award Practitioner
Buzz BuryDirector, International and Creative Engagement
Rachel Ralphs Teacher of Fine Art
HayleyTeacher
Karen MacDougallMacDougall Arts
Maria PaulNwoko Arts
Rosi ListerChief Executive
Liz DavidsonHeadteacher
Michael AppleyardDirector, steppingstonescreative
Paul CarneyEducation Consultant
Petra Matthews-CrowArt Teacher
Gemma WebbOutdoor Creative Practitioner
Michele NurnbergerArt Teacher
Jess RotherhamDevelopment Manager, Arts At The Mill CIC
Lisa Michelle JohnsonArtist and Art Teacher
Sarah StaffordHead of Music, Bedford High School
Helen StalkerDirector & CEO, The Turnpike
Mike MorrisCo-Director, Writing on the Wall
Lisa TaylorHeadteacher
Janet MaddenHead of Arts
Martyn LucasFreelancer
Elaine AbrahamTeacher
Lucy MitchellCurriculum Area Leader, Drama
Delyth WilliamsSEND Teacher
Rebecca FrielOdd Arts
Louise RobsonWigan STEAM CIC
Melanie DiggleMid Pennine Arts
Sophie BarrowFreelance Artist
Sandra DartnellPartnership Manager NW, CCSkills
Samira Al-ObaidiLocal Gov Officer and Cultural Organisation Trustee
Sarah PickeringTeacher
Louise FarringtonCo-Director, Act for Action
Robert Sproule
Yvonne HeywoodAssistant Headteacher
Karen BackhouseMuseum Manager
CeriHead of Department
KatieTeacher
Gabrielle AylingArt & Photography Teacher
Annie RamwellTeacher
Emma ClarkeArts Worker
Bettina CarpiFreelance Dance Artist, Company Carpi
Millie DavisGraphic Designer
Ruth HawkesCreative Practitioner, Pure Wellbeing Arts
Dawn WorthingtonLearning Officer, Harris Museum, Art Gallery & Library
Kate AllerstonArtistic Director, A Place for Us CIC
Karl C NewsamCreative Practitioner
Michelle HawkeDeputy Headteacher
Aidan JollyCourse Director
Harriet WarnockGeneral Manager, Collective Encounters
Victoria StevensTake 5 Engagement CIC Ltd
Alison QuembyTeacher and Parent
Katy Egan-DaynesCultural Skills and Training Coordinator, Factory Academy
LouiseHead of Art
Tracy BirchTeacher
Andrew DarronCEO, Groundwork Cheshire Lanacshire & Merseyside
Collette WatsonCharity Management
Kris FerleyConcerned Parent
Adriana BuonfantinoYEAP
Caroline FisherFaculty Leader of Art, Craft and Technology
ChrisArt Teacher, The Duke of York's Royal Military School
Sally GortonCurious Minds
Helen BradyFreelancer
Anthony HadfieldForest School Leader
Steve FaircloughFreelance Creative Artist/Facilitator
Cathie HigginsonArtist
Lisa CareyYear 6 Teacher / English Lead
Jenny HarrisFreelance Drama Practitioner
Sam Stanworth
Janine WatersArtistic Director, The Edge Theatre & Arts Centre
Catriona StewartHeadteacher, Kingsmead Primary School
Jill LenneyParent
Matt WardleCreative Producer, North West Drama
Annie PendreyFreelancer
Liz DeesCreative Director, APUS Productions
Emily EdwardsCreative Practitioner
Sarah LockwoodLecturer in Dance
AndyParent
Steven DexterGlossop Creates
Lucy TurnerThe Whitworth
LeonieThe Bureau Centre for the Arts
Anne WoolleyRetired Government Officer
Helen Smith
Elena TompkinsParent
Meg FenwickTheatre Practitioner
Sue CleggSEN and Art Teacher
Elaine HumplebyHead of Visual Arts
Sarah Lanchin
Martine GumHeadteacher, St Joseph's Winsford
Ian John Devereux RobertsFrodsham Manor House School
Rachel AllendenTeacher
Jeanne RaymondSenior Leader, St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
Elizabeth Grace BennettTeacher
Matt King-SayceHead of Drama/Arts co-ordinator, Stockport Grammar School
Stewart ParsonsLoud in Libraries CIC
Ceri HalleyDeputy Headteacher (Primary)
Amy BurdonDirector, WigLe Dance CIC
Alison RedmondCreative Arts Leader/Teacher
Emma RobertsonArt Teacher (Secondary)
JennyDirector, Bass Drum Nation CIC
Steve MoffittA New Direction
Ali KahnComedy Drama Facilitator
Erica FlynnSEN Teacher
Mel NarongchaiHeadteacher
Jane GordonDirector, Crafters & Makers
David WearingSchool Principal
Daniel BallardHeadteacher
Cate MaddenCulture Lead, Edsential CIC
Jaffer HussainTrustee, Curious Minds
Ivan WadesonManchester City of Literature
Amelia HallYoung Associate, Curious Minds
Steph Meskell-BrockenArtistic Director, Minerva Arts
Wendy DunnArtistic Director, Rocket Theatre Group
Louise WoolmerArt Teacher
Hannah JonesTeacher of Art
Bernie FureyDirector, Heart Alliance
Alice RopeThe New Broadwalk Pupil Referral Unit
Hannah GauntThe Turnpike
Gaynor WalkerHead of Art & Design
Susan M ColesArts Creativity Consultant
Kate LloydTeacher
Ruth RabanPartnership Manager, UCLan
Steven GalwayArt teacher, Oulder Hill Community School
Andrew HarwinArt Teacher
Olivia PeersArtistic Director, Born and Bred Dance Theatre
Vicky TyrrellFreelance Educator
Mark SmithSenior Lecturer, LJMU
Anne-Louise QuintonArt Education Consultant
Laura SilcockCurriculum Leader for Art and Photography
Catherine DillonResearch & Evaluation Consultant
Hannah WhitlowBlaze Arts
Jennifer RidingHead of Learning, The Lowry
Ruth HeritageArtistic Director, They Eat Culture
Lauren TuckerCreative & Cultural Learning Producer, Tuckshop Dance Theatre
Shane Conner
Jo HarropPlaced
Danika SimpsonYoung Associate, Curious Minds
Jeanne EdwardsUniversity of Northampton
Cath FordCath in the Attic
Ben MellorYouth Theatre Director, Collective Encounters
Alison Williams SouthernIndependent Educator
Lisette HalgarthTeacher of Art
Jo SliwaDirector of Creative Arts, Abraham Moss Community School
KarenChair, Curious Minds
Mahboobeh RajabiArtist, Filmmaker and Performer
Colette CrosdaleUnity Arts Manchester
Jayne EverissSecondary Teacher / Artist
Andrew StewartParent and School Governor
Tessa BuddleFreelance Theatre Maker
Rachel BullenTeaching Assistant
Patricia FenwickConcerned Grandmother
Nina Jensen
Debbie HepplestoneArt Teacher
Belinda Sarstedt
Sarah ThorntonArtistic Director, Collective Encounters
Saul ArgentHope Streets Project Manager, Curious Minds
EllieTeacher and SLiCE
Claire Tymon
Tom EdwardsCurious Minds
Tab Neal
Caz BraderExecutive Director, Action Transport Theatre
Sue GibbonsCurriculum Leader for Art
Kelly AllenDirector of Programmes, Curious Minds
Emily Reid
Hywel RobertsCreate Learn Inspire Ltd
Dilys FinlayArt Specialist Teacher
J A OvingtonChildhood Studies Lecturer
Sam WrightTeacher
Lauren ColvilleEFYS Teacher
Felicity GoodmanFreelance Writer and Storyteller
Ed FinchDartmoor MAT
Joanne RuddockInsight Director
Wendy BoyersUmbrella arts
Sophie TimmermanSupply Teacher
Susan ColemanParent
Carolyn MurrayDot-art Schools Project manager
RhianneReceptionist in Sport Industry
Stuart DunneCEO, Youth Focus North West
Sarah Elder-Keating
Amanda DukeRecently retired Teacher
Elizabeth DraperEducation/English Specialist
Kezia BarkerLecturer, Birkbeck University of London
Lou MycroftJoyful Education
Emma Burgham
Alice BroomhallParent
Sharon WyattHorn's Mill Primary
Roxanne WarrenFreelance Artist

Jo Fletcher-Saxon Assistant Principal
Rachel JonesHeadteacher, Kingsley St John's
Mark JouleHeadteacher
Andrew RossPrincipal, Rudheath Primary Academy and Nursery
Jenna FarrellyAttendance Officer
Alina Burwitz
Adam HollowayCheshire Dance
Louise HeskethCultural Education Manager, Curious Minds
Steph CadeChilder Thornton Primary School
Cate PennyTeaching Assistant
Kirsty LymerTeaching Assistant
Lee BrennanProgramme Manager
Zac HackettTramShed Theatre Company
Sue BlackburnCurious Minds
Denise JonesDevelopment Manager, Liverpool Libraries
Amina AtiqFreelancer
Sarah AtterCreative Music Practitioner
Jane ParkinsonDeputy Head, MSPRU
Ruth EvansTeaching Assistant
Helen ThackrayProgramme Manager, People's History Museum
Bernadette Claire HughesDirector, Rainford Design studio
Louise RobertsHeadteacher
Nicola DelaneyTeacher
C StewartKingsmead Primary School
Caroline DalyArtist Educator
Helen KellyNorley CE Primary School
Denise BowlerConstituent Museum Curator, The Whitworth
Matthew HoverHeadteacher
Helen KellyTeacher of Music, Performing Arts and English
Jenny RawlingParent
Teresa BaggaleyCultural Education Manager, Curious Minds
Josephine HepplewhiteIndependent Creative Educator
Alice DembaCultural Education Manager, Curious Minds
Sophie MackrethYouth Arts Programme Manager, High Peak Community Arts
Lindsey AtkinsonCommunity & Young Person Coordinator, Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery
Tom GrahamWork in Film/TV
Jess Miller
Kathryn DelaneyPrincipal, Little Voices Cheshire West
Julie ChambersHeadteacher, Willaston CE Primary School
Nicola NoonSchool Improvement Officer
Hannah KellyTrainee Teacher
Cheryl DawsonTeacher/Learning Through Art
Dr. Nick Owen MBECEO, The Mighty Creatives
Sam RobinsonPrimary School Teacher
Christine MeadowsTeacher and workshop Leader, Flamenco
Andy YatesCreative Producer, Open Eye Gallery
EmmyFreelance Director and Facilitator
Jayne DaviesFreelancer
Stef Leigh-FordSEN Keyworker
Sarah HallCreative Director, Blue Moose Dance
Hannah BaldwinHead of Partnerships & Place, Curious Minds
Clare FildesDance Artist / CAT Administrator, The Lowry
Adele WhiteheadPrimary Teacher
Alan BrownHeadteacher, Oldfield Primary School
Rachel ScanlonArtist
Wai Sum ChongRhythm Circle
Greg MickelboroughDevelopment Manager, Frame LCEP
Claire SharplesCreative Research, Development and Evaluation
Sean O'HareDirector, MAKO Create
Patricia LankesterYes
Alfred MvulaTeacher at FPHS
JillyVolunteer Coordinator at a Heritage Site
Elaine LittleHead of Visual Arts
Christina McHugh
Nicola SchofieldWriter
Ross AllanTeacher, Blackpool SIxth Form College
Sally StephensSecondary Teacher and Parent of Year 6 Student
Vicky LomaxCommunity Artist, Jamboree Arts
Tamsin FitzgeraldArtistic Director, 2Faced Dance Co
Sue CaudleArtistic Director, DIY Theatre
Steven RoperWhitworth Art Gallery
Louise NultyProject Manager, The Studio
Gemma PotterSelf Employed Artist
Christine LindsayTeaching Assistant
Steph HawkeChair, Mid Pennine Arts
Neil Fazackerley Head of Service, Local Government
Rosie FenwickTeacher
Sue Davis-McCoyHeadteacher
Sophie MahonArtist
Jamie RennieArtist and Charity Manager
Mark Robinson FRSAFounder, Thinking Practice
Hanna LambertProgrammes Coordinator, Curious Minds
Jo SmithArtist/Curator at Technically brilliant CIC
Ross HunterTeacher
Elizabeth ChapmanGorse Hill Studios
JoeDirector and Facilitator
HarrietStudent Teacher
Maisie
Jo StoneDirector of Drama

Jessica ConranLibrary Assistant/Parent
Steve BlackburnGrandparent
Farai NhakanisoProject Lead
NatashaDrama Teacher
Kevin Tennant
Alex Bird
Sheila MossGrandparent and Educator
Elizabeth HardingYouth Work Consultant and Chair, Unity Arts
Martin SadlerDirector, Move2Change
Hebe ReilluFreelance Community Arts Practitioner
Holly BallHead of Careers & Employability, Curious Minds
Louise GovierCEO, Artswork
Jenny May MorganJenny May Morgan
Diane McloughlinArtist/Tutor
Liz ThorpeLearning Officer, People's History Museum
Jane AnthonyExecutive Dean, University of Central Lancashire
Claire BennettTeacher
Andria ZafirakouTeacher
Alice Bunker-WhitneyProject Manager, Writing on the Wall
Becky AthertonArtfl
Grace ManleyRetired
Rachel Bailey
Kate BuirskiArt Craft Alternative Learning Tutor
Stephanie PortersmithWell Arty
Tracey CurrenTeacher
Kathleen Mary SmithProfessor Emeritus of Drama, University of Chester
Manjit ShellisBEP Assistant Director, Wider Learning
Emily HarwoodParticipation & Learning Manager, The Lowry
JenniferTeaching Assistant
Simone WilkieNana
Leanne KirkhamDirector of Learning
Clare WilsonCounsellor, Secondary school
Laura NathanVolunteer Coordinator and Art Tutor
Jean Edwards
Kelly JobberDeputy Headteacher
Hafsah NaibWorking Class Film School
Alex O’TooleChair, Arts Lancashire
Amy HailwoodFreelance Theatre Director & Facilitator
Tefaney StewartTeacher
Sara Parker
Maria BarrettAssociate Professor, University of Warwick
Tracy Aston
Chris
Gary DonaldsonEx-Teacher
Ed Barrett
Linda Baker
Norma FouldsArtist
GemmaLearning Facilitator
LorraineMulticultural Dance
Iona BaillieFreelance Art Educator
Sue Harding
Rachel Graham
Gill BraileyDirector of Learning
Laura HennessyFreelance Drama Education Practitioner
Polly HadzisTeacher
Laura ArstallTeacher
Rebecca WeaverProgramming and Marketing Manager, King George's Hall
Ursula CrickmayMusic Education Lecturer, University of Exeter
Elizabeth O'Hanlon
David WhewaySenior Lecturer
Hannaa HamdacheArts Alliances Coordinator, The Mighty Creatives
Shena EdwardsArts Co-ordinator, Peterhouse School
Mel EvansVisual Arts Technician, Blackpool Sixth Form College
Lucy NicholsonDance Lecturer, UCLan
Miriam RathoreBlackburn Central High School
Mustafa HassanProject Officer, Lancashire BME Network
Lauren ZawadzkiDeco Publique
Curtis WattMultidisciplinary Artist
Claire EichhornParent
Annie AndersonFreelance Creative
Kate HighamCreativity Works Preston
Louise AshcroftDirector, Aunty Social
Maria BrewsterRule of Threes Arts
Shulah JonesHead of Business Strategy, Hugh Baird College
Sue CottonChild Action Northwest
Steve EganCEO, Creativity Works Preston
Stephen WhittlePrincipal Manager, The Atkinson
Sarah FisherExec Director, Open Eye Gallery
Gaynor La RoccaImaginarium Theatre
Rob KeeleyChildren's author and workshop leader
Julie LaminTeacher/Author>
Jessica Egan-SimonProducer, Action Transport Theatre
David WebsterPartnerships and Opportunities Manager, Buzz Hub St Helens CDP
Joe BoothDirector, Aunty Social CIC
Diane Churchill S&l Teaching Assistant & Parent
Lynn RadcliffeWBC
Sarah GoldingFreelance Producer

Suzanna SymonsFreelance Creative Arts Educator
Sharon HealyLearning Co-ordinator
Christina HughesArts Facilitator
Claire GriffithsPhotographer
Jill ReidyPhotographer, Red Snapper Photography
Samantha SimpsonSam Simpson Art
Anne Cameron
Catherine Mason
Catherine PetersArtist & C.I.C Director
Liz O’NeillCEO, Z-arts
Catherine MugonyiDirector, Aunty Social CIC
Myra BoyleRetired Teacher
Kerry HowarthPrimary School Art Specialist
K Hooper
Steven BogleDeveloping Differently Education Services
Julia DeeringMuseum Teacher & Artist Educator
Gaynor McHughCreative Co-ordinator
Scarlett MosnierFreelance Arts Producer & Parent
Jane DudmanFreelance Artist/Project Manager
Julie LightfootBusiness Owner & Life Coach
Jane AndrewHOS Creative Arts, Trafford College Group
Joanna WenmanMuseum Learning & Community Officer
Nicolas CarrilloLecturer, Trafford College
Nikki Darham
Christina LydoYoung People's Program Manager, HOME
Nina HajiyianniArtistic Director
Alison Breadon
Rosannah JonesEngagement Coordinator, MIF
Sohelie Khan ZafarTeacher
Angela BaggaleyCare Leaver Personal Advisor
Sarah BarnesParent
Anthea YounEducation Services Officer, MNH
Kathryn WelfordLeeds Culture Trust
John WhallDogotal Participation Curator, QUAD
Anthony BriggsCulture Co-op (Lancaster CEP)
Debbie CooperCreative Producer, QUAD
Sian BerryCompany Director, 3rd Sector Arts Organisation
Pablo GuidiDirector, Liverpool World Centre
Rick Walkerdirector
Jane BellisArt and Soul Tribe CIC
Hester CockcroftAwards for Young Musicians
Sanpreet Janjua
Lindsey WestHead of Finance, Heart of Glass
Annie McCourtLecturer in Learning and Teaching in the Arts
Lucy Byrnedot-art
Jo HarropDirector, PLACED
Hannah TurnerOperations and Communications Director, Awards for Young Musicians
Zoe McLainEducation Development Manager, Wordsworth Grasmere
Steven CumboLower Darwen Primary School
Jenny HillWordsworth Grasmere
Vicki GreerStronger Communities Programme Manager, Cartwheel Arts
Rob ElkingtonDirector, Arts Connect
Lucy HatherellGirlguiding Leader & Arts Award Assessor
Tina ThomasDirector, Upbeat Academy
Olivia Umpleby
Amy BrowHost
Hannah CatlowM&S
Cathie HartleyParent
TamaraParent
Ruth SpencerSenior Lecturer in Dance Performance and Teaching
Kristy LangParent
Sarah BealeGirlguiding Cumbria South
Joanne Lawson
Darren LeadsomEducation and Inclusion Manager, More Music
Laura-Kate PontefractLaura-Kate Draws
Julie WardCo-chair, Our Shared World Purposeful Policies Working Group
Ben McCabeCreative Producer at More Music
Karen ThornhillBid Manager, Eric Wright Civil Engineering
Janet HealdUnit Manager, Education
Kate BuirskiArts and Craft Alternative Learning Tutor
Kirsty Rose ParkerThe Evaluator
Jenny NatuschFounder, Escape2Make
Sarah GiddensLecturer & Reader in Choreographic Practices
Candice SatchwellProfessor of Education, UCLan
Louisa WrightThe Mighty Creatives
Penny CollinsonUniversity Lecturer & Mum
Sally GilfordArtist
Cathy DaviesHeadteacher
Tracey LargeSchool Administrator
Helen WardManaging Director
Karen Blackburn
Giorgio de CarolisUCLan
Maria Yates
David SpoorsArchitect
Laura KendalFreelance Dance Education Artist
Helen GouldCo-director, LPM Dance
Melanie WhiteheadThe Electric Sunshine Project CIC
Nick CorstonSTEAM Co.
NickyArtist
Rosie HilditchTeacher
Sandra StandenGrandma
Amanda OwenLearning and Development Consultant
Jan DowdParent
Han DuijvendakDirector, HANDSTAND Productions Ltd
Amy McDowall
Gerard BoothHead of Service, Oldham Music Service
Abby Kilfedderartscool
Leah BiddleCulture Warrington
Nick HuntMid Pennine Arts
Miriam MussaHead of Community Engagement, Liverpools Royal Court Theatre
Rachael ParryTeacher
Elaine LeesMuseums and Schools Coordinator, Pennine Lancashire
Clare PutwainCo-Director of Learnerama Ltd
Carole TrenamanCreative Educator
Bethany SmithLearning Facilitator
Nicola HawkinsTeacher
Kevin HewitsonDirector, Advocating Creativity
Lucy fioriActress/Drama Practitioner

Helen UnsworthUnilever
Trev FlemingFreelance Performer
Nicole BehanCo Artistic Director
Aiden BrooksLecturer, Arden School of Theatre
Lee HithersayArtistic Director
Emma DysonRelay Community Arts CIC
Gillian HardieActress
Chantal LoiseauCreative Producer
Ann HardySENCo MSPRU
Sally HendryCompany D.N.A.
mairbullEducation Officer
Peter RushtonHead of Sixth Form
Willo Williams
Belinda SchofieldAssistant Headteacher
Ed Matthews-Gentle FRSACreative Lancashire & Crafts Council Board Trustee
Christina Legg
Peter MossPreston City Council
Christine HopeDrama Teacher/Facilitator
Carrie PhilipMuseum Learning & Outreach Manager
KellyHigher Education Lecturer
Becky SmyllieArt for Wellbeing Coordinator, Cartwheel Arts
Sarah MarrionWirral Hospitals' School
Wictor KochFreelance Creative
Samantha GiblinLittle Actors Theatre Company
Sarah CampbellArts and Culture, University of Exeter
M BondesioCoach and Consultant
Kay CrookArtistic Director, Chhaya Collective
Julia Johnson
Stephanie LeachLeamington Community Primary School
Kate LundBrewery Arts Centre
Lillie MasonBusiness Development and Marketing Officer, Engage
Rachael Tapping
Councillor Gillian CampbellCabinet Member for Tourism & Culture, Blackpool Council
Kate TurnerAssistant Curator
Frances RoccaWaterside Arts
Caitlan BowdlerTeaching Assistant
Constantina
Charlie StobbartMAP Charity, Director
Matt HardacreSt Thomas More Catholic High School
Kerry Marie VasiliouShowtown, Blackpool
Rebecca AntrobusAssistant Curator, Showtown
Sue AshworthBlackpool Council
Sophie HunterProgramme Manager, Create Sheffield
Leanne HeatleyShowtown, Blackpool
Steph GilliganTeacher
Ashling LeyneConcerned
Katie WardTeacher, Trafford
John Wm StephensCEO, Bright Futures Educational Trust
Linda PinningtonGreat Auntie
Kiz CrosbieCEO, Mortal Fools
Victoria StrassheimClinical Academic Physio
Evonne BixterDevelopment Officer
Kathleen DesmondChair, Liverpool Governance Forum
Fiona MacDonaldHead of Learning, The Design Museum
Jayne LittletEarly Educator and Grandparent
Dr Charlotte RylandDirector, Stephen Spender Trust
Ruth Churchill DowerFounder, Earlyarts UK
Ali GoldingCEO
A. Mashiter
Janet FosterNHS
Aileen GonsalvesArtistic Director, Butterfly Theatre Company
Gary SeftonDrama School Teacher
Kate McStrawCreative Producer
Gaynor O'FlynnBeinghuman Ltd
Emily Jane GrantDirector, Join the Dots Theatre
Caroline BrayArts Education Consultant
Heidi Taylor-WoodFreelance Producer
Martin Smith
Amy Rossiter
Margaret Delahaye
Kate HarlandMuseums Manager
Robert HerseyWild Northumbrian Ltd
David BlytheLiverpool Governance Forum
Barry MasonProduction Manager, Altru Drama
Wendy ScottCultural development Manager, Northumberland County Council
SophieGallery Oldham
Georgia Newmarch
Carlos MarfilFacilitator, FACT Liverpool
Zoe Thomson
Heather MorrowBlackpool Council
Sally PeacockTeacher

Hannah RayLearning Manager, The New Carnival Company
Rachel SykesShowtown Museum of Fun and Entertainment
Louise CasterTeacher

Comments are closed.

X